Grand in Neeah Aug 7-10

events

September 2014
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Categories

GRAND DIRECTEURS 2015

 GRANDE VOITURE PROGRAM DIRECTEURS

  COMMITTIE APPOINTMENTS &  FOR 2015

AUMONIER
Jerome Benzschawel
2506 N. 36th
Sheboygan, WI. 53083-3531
920-459-8016

SOUS AUMONIER
Joe Ternes
332 S. Sauk Trail
Oostburg, WI. 53070-1529
920-564-6022
joeternes@aol.com

AVOCAT
Dave Wegener
1549 S 72nd St.
West Allis, WI. 53214-4703
414-217-0436
dcwegs@sbcglobal.net

ORGANIZER
Lloyd Granberg
W18465 Schorbahn Lane
Whitehall, WI. 54773
715-577-4024
wb9yuh@triwest.net

COLOR GUARD CAPTAIN
Ken Laatsch
W11885 County Road W
Phillips, WI 54555
715-332-5288
knb4575@pctcnet.net

MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN
Ken Kozukek
101 Oxford Lane
Cambridge, WI. 54669
608-317-1181
kenkozubek@charter.net

GRAND HISTORIAN – AIDE DE CAMP
Ron Pfalzgraf
625 Oak Lane
Horicon, WI. 53032
920-485-0107
rjpfalz@powerweb.net

AIDE DE CAMP
Richard Havlik
N504 Tamarack Rd.
Palmyra, WI. 53156
262-495-2632

DIRECTEUR HISTORY ROOM
Bud Mautz
4013 Duke St.
Madison, WI. 53704-3511
608-244-7445
budmautz@hotmail.com

DIRECTEUR ACTIVITIES
Jim Bassett
7161 Clark Point Rd.
Winneconne, WI. 54986
920-836-3530
jim.bassett@bassettmechanical.com

SOUS DIR. ACTIVITIES
Ron Kuta
1742 11th Ave.
Grafton, WI. 53024
262-377-8613
ronkarmy@aol.com

DIRECTEUR AMERICANISM & BBS
Ken Laatsch
W11885 County Road W
Phillips, WI 54555
715-332-5288
knb4575@pctcnet.net
DIRECTEUR BOX CAR
John Aasen
W15478 Aasen Rd.
Whitehall, WI. 54723
715-538-2097
715-533-2928
aasenj@amazon.com

SOUS DIR. BOX CAR
Jack Eaton
W13621 County Rd T
Gleason, WI. 54435
715-873-4654

DIRECTEUR CARVILLE STAR
Jim Witte
426 W. Garland
West Salem, WI. 54669
608-612-0278

SOUS DIR. CARVILLE STAR
Dennis Moe
N10688 Section 1 Rd.
Hixton, WI. 54635
715-984-2414
dic@triwest.net

DIRECTEUR CHILD WELFARE
Les Brown
3120 Mallary Ln.
Holmen, WI 54636
608-790-4809

DIRECTEUR NURSES TRAINING
Pat Sukowski
752 Beach St. Lot D-10
Palmyra, WI. 53156
262-278-1423
cjandptsukowski@gmail.com

SOUS DIR. NURSES TRAINING
Al Decker
206 N. Swift St.
Edgerton, WI. 53534
608-884-4232
algdwldr2@yahoo.com
DIR. PUBLIC RELATIONS
Ron Zambriski
930 Prospect St.
Lake Mills, WI. 53551
920-728-3568
szmidwest@yahoo.com

SOUS DIR. PUBLIC RELATIONS
Dean Larsen
2827 County Road K
Omro, WI. 54963
920-685-5610
dlarson513@gmail.com

DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Gary Dotzauer
N6346 CO Hwy I
Fredonia, WI. 53021
262-692-9008
bgdotz@earthlink.net

SOUS DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Larry Hempker
1746 Bainbridge St. # 57
La Crosse, WI. 54603-1413
608-782-8494
608-397-3486

SOUS DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Mike Woods
1292 Plank Rd.
Menasha, WI. 54952
920-470-2933
mwumpire@gmail.com

SOUS DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Elmer Lee
5110 Reed Ln.
Waunakee, WI. 53597-9508
608-212-1091

DIRECTEUR RITUAL
Joe Story
1004 Charles Ave.
Tomahawk, WI. 54487
715-966-0261
joestory@charter.net

SOUS DIRECTEUR RITUAL
Walter Weier
N6703 Linden
Lake Mills, WI. 53551
920-988-2801

DIRECTEUR SPECIAL AWARDS
Clinton Robson
1634 E. Tracia Ln.
Appleton, WI. 54611
920-202-4201
hrobson388@aol.com

SOUS DIR. SPECIAL AWARDS
Bill Gengler
5044 North 58th St.
Milwaukee, WI. 53218-4248
414-763-0292
prodigalson@wi.rr.com

DIRECTEUR YOUTH SPORTS
Errol Mrotek
P. O. Box 445
Tomah, WI. 54660
608-387-0840

SOUS DIRECTEUR YOUTH SPORTS
John Giese
1053 Golfview Dr.
Brillion, WI. 54110
920-756-2024
johngeese@sargento.com

DIRECTEUR VAVS
Gerald (Jerry) Scalissi
332 Fir Lane
P.O, Box 426
Marshall, WI 53559-0426
608-655-4142
608-630-6162
scalissi@frontier.com

REPRESENTATIVE MIDDLETON
Al Decker
206 N. Swift St.
Edgerton, WI. 53534
608-884-4232
algdwldr2@yahoo.com

REPRESENTATIVE MILWAUKEE
Robert C. Harris
6100 S. Swift Ave.
Cudahy, WI. 53110
414-762-4354
6351@sbcglobal.net

REPRESENTATIVE TOMAH
Ron Wagner
22545 Elgin Ave.
Tomah, WI. 54660
608-387-0699

DEPUTY REP. TOMAH
Don Thill
1701 Kilbourn Ave.
Tomah, WI. 54660

REPRESENTATIVE UNION GROVE
Ted Welch
133 S. Beaumont Ave.
Kansasville, WI. 53139
262-878-1320
tjmfwelch@wi.net

EMBLEM SALES
Wayne Faber
611 5th St.
Lomira, WI. 53048-9518
920-269-4071
lmfaber@aol.com

CAMP AMERICAN LEGION CONSULTANT
John D. Helgeson
634 10th St. North
Hudson, WI. 54016
715-386-2002
jhelges@pressenter.com

40 ET 8 DAY AT KING
Jim Vissers
130 E. Hoover Ave.
Appleton, WI. 54915
920-739-4506
jvissers@appletoncoated.com

40 ET 8 DAYS AT CAMP AMERICAN LEGION
Tom Orval
312 Hillside Circle
Johnson Creek, WI. 53038-9700
920-699-5676
wigrandvoiture@tds.net

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEE
Grand Chef de Gare
Grand Correspondant
Jim Vissers (1 year term)
John Helgeson (2 year term)
Lloyd Granberg (3 year term)

TIME & PLACE COMMITTEE
Grand Chef de Gare
Grand Correspondant
Grande Cabane Presidente
Grande Cabane Correspondante
Ken Kozubek (1 year term)
Richard Ruland (2 year term)
Mike Klump (3 year term)

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Grand Chef de Gare
Grand Correspondant
Grand Commissaire Intendant
Sous Grand Commissaire Intendant
Al Ross (1 year term)
Dennis Moe (2 year term)
Joe Story (3 year term)

CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS
Jim Chapin
1929 State Rd. 87
St. Croix Falls, WI. 54024-8215
715-483-9386
jec72648@yahoo.com

James Romnek
809 Woodfield Rd.
Neenah, WI. 54956-1738
920-722-7496
jromnek@dataex.com

Richard Schuh
P. O. Box 264
Elcho, WI. 54428
715-275-3882
shoe@dwave.net

TROPHY & AWARDS
Jim Bassett
7161 Clark Point Rd.
Winneconne, WI. 54986
920-836-3530
jimbassett@bassettmechanical.com

Jack Eaton
W13621 County Rd. T
Gleason, WI. 54435
715-873-4654