MID-WINTER ANTIGO FEB 12-14 2015

events

December 2014
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Categories

GRAND DIRECTEURS

 

PROGRAM DIRECTEURS FOR 2014- 2015

DIRECTEUR HISTORY ROOM
Bud Mautz
4013 Duke St.
Madison, WI. 53704-3511
608-244-7445
budmautz@hotmail.com

DIRECTEUR ACTIVITIES
Jim Bassett
7161 Clark Point Rd.
Winneconne, WI. 54986
920-836-3530
jim.bassett@bassettmechanical.com

SOUS DIR. ACTIVITIES
Ron Kuta
1742 11th Ave.
Grafton, WI. 53024
262-377-8613
ronkarmy@aol.com

DIRECTEUR AMERICANISM & BBS
Ken Laatsch
W11885 County Road W
Phillips, WI 54555
715-332-5288
knb4575@pctcnet.net

DIRECTEUR BOX CAR
John Aasen
W15478 Aasen Lane
Whitehall, WI. 54723
715-538-2097
715-533-2928
aasenj@msn.com

SOUS DIR. BOX CAR
Jack Eaton
W13621 County Rd T
Gleason, WI. 54435
715-873-4654

DIRECTEUR CARVILLE STAR
Jim Witte
426 W. Garland
West Salem, WI. 54669
608-612-0278
SOUS DIR. CARVILLE STAR
Dennis Moe
N10688 Section 1 Rd.
Hixton, WI. 54635
715-984-2414
dic@triwest.net

DIRECTEUR CHILD WELFARE
Les Brown
3120 Mallary Ln.
Holmen, WI 54636
608-790-4809

DIRECTEUR NURSES TRAINING
Pat Sukowski
752 Beach St. Lot D-10
Palmyra, WI. 53156
262-278-1423
cjandptsukowski@gmail.com

SOUS DIR. NURSES TRAINING
Al Decker
206 N. Swift St.
Edgerton, WI. 53534
608-884-4232
algdwldr2@yahoo.com

DIR. PUBLIC RELATIONS
Ron Zambriski
930 Prospect St.
Lake Mills, WI. 53551
920-728-3568
szmidwest@yahoo.com

SOUS DIR. PUBLIC RELATIONS
Dean Larsen
2827 County Road K
Omro, WI. 54963
920-685-5610
dlarson513@gmail.com

DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Gary Dotzauer
N6346 CO Hwy I
Fredonia, WI. 53021
262-692-9008
bgdotz@earthlink.net

SOUS DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Larry Hempker
1746 Bainbridge St. # 57
La Crosse, WI. 54603-1413
608-782-8494
608-397-3486

SOUS DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Mike Woods
1292 Plank Rd.
Menasha, WI. 54952
920-470-2933
mwumpire@gmail.com

SOUS DIRECTEUR POW-MIA
Elmer Lee
5110 Reed Ln.
Waunakee, WI. 53597-9508
608-212-1091

DIRECTEUR RITUAL
Joe Story
1004 Charles Ave.
Tomahawk, WI. 54487
715-966-0261
joestory@charter.net

SOUS DIRECTEUR RITUAL
Walter Weier
N6703 Linden
Lake Mills, WI. 53551
920-988-2801

DIRECTEUR SPECIAL AWARDS
Clinton Robson
1634 E. Tracia Ln.
Appleton, WI. 54611
920-202-4201
hrobson388@aol.com

SOUS DIR. SPECIAL AWARDS
Bill Gengler
5044 North 58th St.
Milwaukee, WI. 53218-4248
414-763-0292
prodigalson@wi.rr.com

DIRECTEUR YOUTH SPORTS
Errol Mrotek
P. O. Box 445
Tomah, WI. 54660
608-387-0840

SOUS DIRECTEUR YOUTH SPORTS
John Giese
1053 Golfview Dr.
Brillion, WI. 54110
920-756-2024
johngeese@sargento.com

DIRECTEUR VAVS
Gerald (Jerry) Scalissi
332 Fir Lane
P.O, Box 426
Marshall, WI 53559-0426
608-655-4142
608-630-6162
scalissi@frontier.com

REPRESENTATIVE MIDDLETON
Al Decker
206 N. Swift St.
Edgerton, WI. 53534
608-884-4232
algdwldr2@yahoo.com

REPRESENTATIVE MILWAUKEE
Robert C. Harris
6100 S. Swift Ave.
Cudahy, WI. 53110
414-762-4354
6351@sbcglobal.net

REPRESENTATIVE TOMAH
Ron Wagner
22545 Elgin Ave.
Tomah, WI. 54660
608-387-0699

DEPUTY REP. TOMAH
Don Thill
1701 Kilbourn Ave.
Tomah, WI. 54660

REPRESENTATIVE UNION GROVE
Ted Welch
133 S. Beaumont Ave.
Kansasville, WI. 53139
262-878-1320
tjmfwelch@wi.net

 

 

 

 EMBLEM SALES

Wayne Faber

611 5th St.

Lomira, WI. 53048-9518

920-269-4071

lmfaber@aol.com

 

CAMPAMERICAN LEGION CONSULTANT

John D. Helgeson

634 10th St. North

Hudson, WI. 54016

715-386-2002

jhelges@pressenter.com

 

40 ET 8 DAY AT KING

Jim Vissers

130 E. Hoover Ave.

Appleton, WI. 54915

920-739-4506

jvissers@appletoncoated.com

 

40 ET 8 DAYS AT CAMP AMERICAN LEGION

Tom Orval

312 Hillside Circle

Johnson Creek, WI. 53038-9700

920-699-5676

wigrandvoiture@tds.net

 

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEE

Grand Chef de Gare

Grand Correspondant

Jim Vissers       (1 year term)

John Helgeson  (2 year term)

Lloyd Granberg(3 year term)

 

TIME & PLACE COMMITTEE

Grand Chef de Gare

Grand Correspondant

Grande Cabane Presidente

Grande Cabane Correspondante

Ken Kozubek    (1 year term)

Richard Ruland  (2 year term)

Mike Klump       (3 year term)

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Grand Chef de Gare

Grand Correspondant

Grand Commissaire Intendant

Sous Grand Commissaire Intendant

Al Ross                        (1 year term)

Dennis Moe      (2 year term)

Joe Story          (3 year term)

 

CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS

Jim Chapin

1929 State Rd. 87

St. Croix Falls, WI. 54024-8215

715-483-9386

jec72648@yahoo.com

 

James Romnek

809 Woodfield Rd.

Neenah, WI. 54956-1738

920-722-7496

jromnek@dataex.com

 

Richard Schuh

P. O. Box 264

Elcho, WI. 54428

715-275-3882

shoe@dwave.net

 

TROPHY & AWARDS

Jim Bassett

7161 Clark Point Rd.

Winneconne, WI. 54986

920-836-3530

jimbassett@bassettmechanical.com

 

Jack Eaton

W13621 County Rd. T

Gleason, WI. 54435

715-873-4654